National Coordinators

NACTA’s Mandate
July 20, 2017
Members and DGs
August 2, 2017

NACTA was headed by the following National Coordinators, in chronological order:-

Sr# Name Duration
1 Mr. Tariq Pervaiz 16-01-2010 to 19-08-2010
2 Mr. Zafar Ullah Khan 08-09-2010 to 11-04-2011
3 Dr. Waseem Kousar 15-04-2011 to 10-06-2011
4 Malik Muhammad Iqbal 11-06-2011 to 17-07-2011
5 Khawja Khalid Farooq 19-07-2011 to 05-04-2013
6 Mr. Hamid Ali Khan 10-11-2014 to 10-08-2015
7 Mr. Ihsan Ghani 24-08-2015 to 01-07-2018
8 Dr. Muhammad Suleman Khan 02-07-2018 to 29-08-2018
9 Mr. Khaliq Dad Luk 03-09-2018 to date

Leave a Reply